Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

Drama: ‘One Man, Two Guvnors’ Cast/Crew/Band off TT

31

Drama: ‘One Man, Two Guvnors’ Dress Rehearsal

1

U6 and L6 English: Trip to British Library

Drama: ‘One Man, Two Guvnors’ Performance

2

CCF: RAF Flying (Benson) 06:45-14:00 CANCELLED

Drama: ‘One Man, Two Guvnors’ Performance

3

L6 visit to Cambridge (Churchill College)

Chess v George Abbot School: Div 5 (H) 16.00

Chess v Hampton: Div 2 (A) 16.00

4

John Warner School MUN

CCF: Weapons Handling Day

Drama: ‘One Man, Two Guvnors’ Performance

5

CCF: Outdoor Range Day (Pirbright) CANCELLED

6

Careers: Higher Education Convention

7

Careers: Army Careers Interviews

Careers: Careers in the Army – Staff Sgt Bennett (CW)

Physics: Problem Solving Challenge

8

Fourth Form Parents’ Evening

Cantata Choir Rehearsal

9

Belize Ecosystems Field Trip for L6 (departs)

Maths: Trip to ‘Who Wants to be a Mathematician’ competition

Music: Sing a Song of Shakespeare

10

House/Charity Valentines Events

Senior Cricket Tour to Dubai (departs 13.10)

11
12

Geography: field trip to Iceland (3rd to 5th Form) departs 08.00

13

RGS Hockey Camp – Hartswood

14

RGS Hockey Camp – Hartswood

15
16

Geography: Field Trip to Iceland returns (3rd to 5th Form)

Music: Duet Philharmonic Rehearsal in London

17
18
19

Senior Cricket Tour to Dubai (returns 06.40)

Belize Ecosystems Field Trip (returns)

20

Parents Forum: Henry Smith Lecture – Substance misuse (Bob Tait)

21

Careers Talk: “Journalism and Publishing” – Toby Munday (CW2) 13:30

GCSE Options Evening for 2nd Form

22

Spanish Exchange: Spanish Students in UK

Cantata Choir Rehearsal

23

Music: Concert Trip to ‘The Sixteen’

4th Form French Exchange Information Evening

24

Boys’ Hockey: U12 & U13 Tour to Taunton (departs 09.00)

Chess v Kingston Grammar: Div 3 (H) 16.00

Chess v Wilsons: Div 5 (A) 16.00

25

Ultimate Frisbee: U20 Open Indoor Nationals (5th-7th Form)

Foundation: Curry Masterclass

26

Ultimate Frisbee: U20 Open Indoor Nationals (5th-7th Form)

Drama: ‘Spelling Bee’ technical rehearsal

Boys’ Hockey: U12 & U13 Tour to Taunton (returns 14.00)

27

Drama: ‘Spelling Bee’ cast/crew/band off timetable

Careers in Law Evening

28

3rd Form: FSB & Men ACWY vaccinations (from 09.30)

House/Charity Pancake Day Events

Drama: ‘Spelling Bee’ – dress rehearsal

1

Drama: ‘Spelling Bee’ – performance

2

World Book Day

CCF: RAF Flying (Benson) 06:45-14:00

Drama: ‘Spelling Bee’ matinee performance

3

4th Form T&P: Enrichment Day in Oxford

Chess v KCS Junior School: Div 2 (H) 16.00

Chess v Southborough: Div 3 (A) 16.00

4

Foundation: Curry Masterclass

Drama: ‘Spelling Bee’ – performance

5

Rugby: Reigate Charity Sevens: 1st VII; Girls’ VII (H)

+ Export Events+ WEBCAL SUBSCRIBE